OPEN
UNTIL 9PM
TONIGHT
Our Car Supermarkets: Wednesbury Coventry Rochdale
Close
GB

Verify Your Information

We temporarily store your details to verify your part-exchange appraisal, we will only market you additional offers if requested. You can read our privacy notice here

Terms and Conditions

Please read and agree to proceed

Your PX Plus valuation assumes that your vehicle is in clean condition with service history. All vehicles will be subject to on-site appraisal. We reserve the right to adjust the valuation upon appraisal. Valuation not applicable to web specials.

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow The Trade Centre Group to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Back

Thank you

For choosing Trade Centre UK

YOUR VALUATION

Close

Choose Your Deal

This simple application will take no more than 60 seconds to complete.

Our most popular deal
No cash required
Borrow less with a BIGGER deposit
We can clear your finance

You can change your deal at any time, your initial choice will help us pick the right product for you.

Driving Licence

What kind do you have?

Marital Status

Are you...

UK Passport

Do you hold a valid UK passport?

Are you Eligible?

What's your Date of Birth?

Back Next Step

You must be 18 or over to be eligible

Employment

What is your employment status?

Employment

Who is your employer? We never contact your employer

Employment

How long have you worked there?

Years
Months

Income

What is your total NET monthly income, after tax?

Almost done

Let us know who you are

Address Details

We need 3 years of current and previous addresses

Submit Application

How can we contact you?

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

Please read the terms and conditions below, and then click the checkbox below to show you agree with them, then click "Send Application".

To establish your potential eligibility for credit or hire purchase, we will need to perform an enquiry with Equifax which will not affect your credit score. Please read & consent to the Terms and Conditions below.

We are Equifax Limited, ("Equifax" / "we" / "us" / "our"), a company registered in England and Wales under registered number 2425920 and our registered office is at Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, London NW1 5DS.

You may contact us by:

(i) post by writing to the Equifax Credit File Advice Centre, P.O. Box 1140, Bradford, BD1 5US.
(ii) by telephone on number 0844 335 0550; or
(iii) by any of the other methods described in the "Contact Us" section of our website www.equifax.co.uk.

Equifax is a UK credit reference agency. A credit reference agency is a company that collects personal information from various sources and provides that personal information for a variety of uses (including to prospective lenders of credit for the purposes of those lenders making credit decisions about their prospective customers). Providers of the personal information that we hold about you include lenders such as banks or building societies who may provide us with credit information that they hold about you. Other sources of information that may be provided to us about you are information from the Electoral Register, County Court judgments and bankruptcies. When data providers share this personal information with us, we use the information to create a credit report about you.

By accepting these consent Terms and Conditions you are instructing us to supply your personal information to DealTrak Ltd ("DealTrak") via the Can Can Car Finance website at www.cancancarfinance.co.uk , which is a 100% subsidiary of The Trade Centre Group Plc. DealTrak has been appointed as a processing agent on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and a number of our lending partners. DealTrak will on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and the lenders, analyse your credit information to determine your financial status and use your information for the purposes of identifying and ranking the most appropriate credit products for you, taking into account your personal circumstances. You will then be given the opportunity to apply to a lender directly for one of those ranked credit products.

If you subsequently apply for credit, your credit information will be used by the relevant lender to assess your credit application and a credit search footprint will be recorded on your credit file. A credit search footprint may adversely affect your credit rating.

Equifax will not provide your credit information directly to you as part of this process, nor will Equifax or Frontline pass any of this information to the dealer or any lender.

You may only request your own credit information. You may NOT request credit information on behalf of anyone else, even with their consent. You are advised that it may be a criminal offence under Section 55 of the Data Protection Act 2018 to do so in certain circumstances.

Equifax will record details of your request to supply your credit information to DealTrak in the form of a Consumer Enquiry search footprint, but this footprint will not be seen by any lender and will not have any adverse impact on your credit rating.

You agree that your personal details and/or your credit information ("your information") may be used by us to verify your identity. If we reasonably suspect that false or inaccurate information has been provided to us, we may pass your personal information to fraud prevention agencies and other law enforcement agencies who may access and use your information. We and other organisations may access and use your information for the purposes of the prevention of fraud and for anti-money laundering purposes. Examples of when your information may be accessed or used for these purposes are:

- Checking details on applications for credit or credit related facilities
- Managing credit and credit related accounts or facilities
- Recovering debt
- Checking details on proposals and claims for all types of insurance
- Checking details of job applicants and employees

We and other organisations may access and use from other countries the information recorded by fraud prevention agencies.

Please contact us if you wish to receive details of the relevant fraud prevention agencies.

Equifax will use your personal information in accordance with these Consent Terms and Conditions and its Terms and Conditions of Use. You should also read our Privacy Policy - http://www.equifax.co.uk/About-us/Privacy_policy.html which explains what we may do with your personal information.

Download a written copy

In order to provide you the content requested, we need to store and process your personal data. If you consent to us storing your personal data for this purpose, please tick the checkbox below.

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Notice.

Back

We are processing your application.. please wait, this will only take a minute or two.

Trade Centre UK give new lease of life to Darlaston Town FC

Thursday 11th July 2019

Darlaston Town FC benefit from a significant additional to its sponsor list as Trade Centre UK agree three-year sponsorship deal.

Over the next three years, the club will benefit from £2500 of funding, which will go towards purchasing new kits for the first team, upgrades to facilities and improvements in medical equipment.

The partnership with Trade Centre UK will ensure that the West Midlands-based club can drive forward with the much-needed upgrades to the club’s facilities, including the redecoration and painting of the dressing rooms and clubhouse, which had not been upgraded for many years.

Thanks to the sponsorship, the club is also now able to improve its medical facilities for its 10 teams including purchasing high-standard treatment tables, more medical cupboards and supplies.

Rising through the ranks

Darlaston Town FC has gone from strength to strength in the last season, remaining unbeaten for 20 games and getting promoted to the Premier Division of the West Midlands Regional League. With the new sponsorship deal, the 145-year-old community football club hope to continue rising to the top of the league.

Neil Chambers, chairman of Darlaston Town FC said: “Following on from our promotion, this sponsorship couldn’t have come at a better time. It is thanks to deals like this that our club can grow bigger and stronger, setting the bar higher year-on-year so that we can attract the best players from the area.

“We think that the best way the club will be sustainable and successful in the long term is by investing in our facilities and equipment, and the partnership with Trade Centre UK over the next three years will guarantee that we can do this. We’re also so pleased that we can now improve our medical facilities, as caring for the welfare of our players is a top priority for us a club.

“For grassroots football clubs like us, getting a three-year deal sponsorship deal is quite rare. After approaching Trade Centre UK for support, I couldn’t have expected a better outcome. We’re looking forward to working with them over the next three years.”

Supporting health and wellbeing in sport

Andy Coulthurst, CEO of Trade Centre UK said: “It is through supporting local grassroots clubs that we are able to leave our mark on the local community. Darlaston Town FC is a historic club and we are so proud that we will be sponsoring them over the next three years all the while watching them continue to improve their performance and compete in our local league, the West Midlands Regional Football League.

“It’s great to hear that our sponsorship will also be used to help to improve the medical facilities, as this aligns strongly with our company values around the importance of health and wellbeing.

“We look forward to supporting our local Midlands league and wish the team the very best of luck.”