OPEN
AGAIN
AT 9AM
Our Car Supermarkets: Coventry Rochdale Rotherham Wednesbury
Close

Due to unprecedented market volatility which is driving significant increases in our part-exchange prices, all valuations are currently being conducted in store only.

Verify Your Information

We temporarily store your details to verify your part-exchange appraisal, we will only market you additional offers if requested. You can read our privacy notice here

Terms and Conditions

Please read and agree to proceed

Your PX Plus valuation assumes that your vehicle is in clean condition with service history. All vehicles will be subject to on-site appraisal. We reserve the right to adjust the valuation upon appraisal. Valuation not applicable to web specials.

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow The Trade Centre Group to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Back

Thank you

For choosing Trade Centre UK

YOUR VALUATION

Close

Free 60-Second Finance Check

If you went on to buy a car from us, then what type of deal would you like?

Our most popular deal
No cash required
Borrow less with a BIGGER deposit
We can clear your finance

Choose your deal and complete your Free Finance Check in less than 60 seconds.

Driving Licence

What kind do you have?

Marital Status

Are you...

UK Passport

Do you hold a valid UK passport?

Are you Eligible?

What's your Date of Birth?

Back Next Step

You must be 18 or over to be eligible

Employment

What is your employment status?

Employment

Who is your employer? We never contact your employer

Employment

How long have you worked there?

Years
Months

Income

What is your total NET monthly income, after tax?

Almost done

Let us know who you are

Address Details

We need 3 years of current and previous addresses

Submit Application

How can we contact you?

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Notice.

Please read the terms and conditions below, and then click the checkbox below to show you agree with them, then click "Send Application".

To establish your potential eligibility for credit or hire purchase, we will need to perform an enquiry with Equifax which will not affect your credit score. Please read & consent to the Terms and Conditions below.

We are Equifax Limited, ("Equifax" / "we" / "us" / "our"), a company registered in England and Wales under registered number 2425920 and our registered office is at Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, London NW1 5DS.

You may contact us by:

(i) post by writing to the Equifax Credit File Advice Centre, P.O. Box 1140, Bradford, BD1 5US.
(ii) by telephone on number 0844 335 0550; or
(iii) by any of the other methods described in the "Contact Us" section of our website www.equifax.co.uk.

Equifax is a UK credit reference agency. A credit reference agency is a company that collects personal information from various sources and provides that personal information for a variety of uses (including to prospective lenders of credit for the purposes of those lenders making credit decisions about their prospective customers). Providers of the personal information that we hold about you include lenders such as banks or building societies who may provide us with credit information that they hold about you. Other sources of information that may be provided to us about you are information from the Electoral Register, County Court judgments and bankruptcies. When data providers share this personal information with us, we use the information to create a credit report about you.

By accepting these consent Terms and Conditions you are instructing us to supply your personal information to DealTrak Ltd ("DealTrak") via the Can Can Car Finance website at www.cancancarfinance.co.uk , which is a 100% subsidiary of The Trade Centre Group Plc. DealTrak has been appointed as a processing agent on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and a number of our lending partners. DealTrak will on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and the lenders, analyse your credit information to determine your financial status and use your information for the purposes of identifying and ranking the most appropriate credit products for you, taking into account your personal circumstances. You will then be given the opportunity to apply to a lender directly for one of those ranked credit products.

If you subsequently apply for credit, your credit information will be used by the relevant lender to assess your credit application and a credit search footprint will be recorded on your credit file. A credit search footprint may adversely affect your credit rating.

Equifax will not provide your credit information directly to you as part of this process, nor will Equifax or Frontline pass any of this information to the dealer or any lender.

You may only request your own credit information. You may NOT request credit information on behalf of anyone else, even with their consent. You are advised that it may be a criminal offence under Section 55 of the Data Protection Act 2018 to do so in certain circumstances.

Equifax will record details of your request to supply your credit information to DealTrak in the form of a Consumer Enquiry search footprint, but this footprint will not be seen by any lender and will not have any adverse impact on your credit rating.

You agree that your personal details and/or your credit information ("your information") may be used by us to verify your identity. If we reasonably suspect that false or inaccurate information has been provided to us, we may pass your personal information to fraud prevention agencies and other law enforcement agencies who may access and use your information. We and other organisations may access and use your information for the purposes of the prevention of fraud and for anti-money laundering purposes. Examples of when your information may be accessed or used for these purposes are:

- Checking details on applications for credit or credit related facilities
- Managing credit and credit related accounts or facilities
- Recovering debt
- Checking details on proposals and claims for all types of insurance
- Checking details of job applicants and employees

We and other organisations may access and use from other countries the information recorded by fraud prevention agencies.

Please contact us if you wish to receive details of the relevant fraud prevention agencies.

Equifax will use your personal information in accordance with these Consent Terms and Conditions and its Terms and Conditions of Use. You should also read our Privacy Policy - http://www.equifax.co.uk/About-us/Privacy_policy.html which explains what we may do with your personal information.

Download a written copy

In order to provide you the content requested, we need to store and process your personal data. If you consent to us storing your personal data for this purpose, please tick the checkbox below.

Back

We are processing your application.. please wait, this will only take a minute or two.
We Wont Be Beaten on Price
We Wont Be Beaten on Price
Price promise
Price promise

OUR PRICE PROMISE. YOU CAN'T BEAT IT!

At The Trade Centre UK, we pride ourselves in offering a great choice of used cars at the lowest price around.

Home to probably some of the UK’s cheapest cars, our showrooms in Coventry, Rochdale, Rotherham & Wednesbury are well-stocked with a range of cars to suit every taste, style, and budget. Let our dedicated sales professionals help you choose the perfect new car at an unbeatable price.

What’s more, we’re so confident in our prices that we’re willing to bet on it; if you can find the same car available in the local area for a lower price then we’ll give you £1,000 plus the difference in price.

That’s our Trade Centre UK Price Promise.

No hidden charges when you purchase a used car with us.

As the UK’s fastest growing used car retailer, providing great value for our customers is our Number One priority.

Many car dealers hit you with extra charges at the point of sale, we don’t think it’s fair to charge you an extra ‘admin’ fee to cover the cost of paperwork, checks, or even valeting. We think it is part of our promise to help you find your perfect car, and so we’ll do the legwork to get you driving away as soon as possible - completely free of charge!

So, whether you’re visiting one of our used car showrooms in Coventry, Rochdale or Wednesbury, you can rest-assured that our team won’t present you with any hidden surprises.  Visit a showroom near you today.

The terms and conditions of our Price Promise are;

You must have a written quote from a VAT registered motor dealer, trading as a Limited company from permanent premises within a 40 miles radius of Trade Centre UK. The quote must be dated within 48 hrs of your purchase and may not pre-date the purchase. The alternative vehicle must be the same month and year of registration and the same specification and colour of vehicle. The alternative vehicle must have the same or lower mileage of 500 miles than the Trade Centre vehicle. The alternative vehicle must be available at the time of Price Promise application check and be unsold. The mileage must be verified and in every way, the alternative vehicle should be similar to our vehicle. All Trade Centre UK customers that can fit the above mentioned criteria are reimbursed the cost differences plus £1,000, that’s our Price Promise and that’s how serious we are that we won’t be beaten on price. Customers are limited to one claim within 3 years (Typical car ownership cycle). To submit your Price Promise application please email marketing@tradecentreuk.com.

BREAK

The UKs Cheapest Cars

2018 Dacia Sandero 1.0 SCe Access 5dr
2018 Dacia Sandero 1.0 SCe Access 5dr
Dacia Sandero
LY67HSZ
Manual
Petrol
25,764
2018 Fiat Panda 1.2 Pop 5dr
2018 Fiat Panda 1.2 Pop 5dr
Fiat Panda
KX18VAE
Manual
Petrol
66,391
2018 Citroen C1 1.0 VTi Feel 3dr
2018 Citroen C1 1.0 VTi Feel 3dr
Citroen C1
YX18NRL
Manual
Petrol
21,850
2018 Peugeot 208 1.2 PureTech 82 Active 5dr
2018 Peugeot 208 1.2 PureTech 82 Active 5dr
Peugeot 208
FN18CZU
Manual
Petrol
81,938
2018 Hyundai i10 1.0 S 5dr
2018 Hyundai i10 1.0 S 5dr
Hyundai i10
WN68EZW
Manual
Petrol
6,696
2017 Skoda Rapid 1.4 TDI CR 90 S 5dr
2017 Skoda Rapid 1.4 TDI CR 90 S 5dr
Skoda Rapid
AJ66FHX
Manual
Diesel
73,311
2017 Skoda CITIGO 1.0 MPI SE 5dr
2017 Skoda CITIGO 1.0 MPI SE 5dr
Skoda CITIGO
DE17ULU
Manual
Petrol
54,112
2017 Ford Fiesta 1.0 EcoBoost 125 Titanium Navigation 5dr
2017 Ford Fiesta 1.0 EcoBoost 125 Titanium Navigation 5dr
Ford Fiesta
CE17NYC
Manual
Petrol
85,378
2017 Fiat 500 1.2 Lounge 3dr
2017 Fiat 500 1.2 Lounge 3dr
Fiat 500
DE17UJR
Manual
Petrol
26,965
2017 Vauxhall Adam 1.2i Energised 3dr
2017 Vauxhall Adam 1.2i Energised 3dr
Vauxhall Adam
AV67UUC
Manual
Petrol
48,537
2017 Vauxhall Corsa 1.3 CDTI ecoFLEX Energy 3dr [AC]
2017 Vauxhall Corsa 1.3 CDTI ecoFLEX Energy 3dr [AC]
Vauxhall Corsa
ND17HVW
Manual
Diesel
78,185
2019 Dacia Sandero 1.0 SCe Essential 5dr
2019 Dacia Sandero 1.0 SCe Essential 5dr
Dacia Sandero
WT19WGK
Manual
Petrol
8,881
2019 Hyundai i10 1.0 SE 5dr
2019 Hyundai i10 1.0 SE 5dr
Hyundai i10
BM68OKP
Manual
Petrol
18,420
2018 Volkswagen Up 1.0 Move Up 3dr [Start Stop]
2018 Volkswagen Up 1.0 Move Up 3dr [Start Stop]
Volkswagen Up
SL18XHH
Manual
Petrol
34,424
2018 Smart Forfour 1.0 Passion 5dr
2018 Smart Forfour 1.0 Passion 5dr
Smart Forfour
KO67UZL
Manual
Petrol
44,444
2018 Fiat Tipo 1.3 Multijet Easy Plus 5dr
2018 Fiat Tipo 1.3 Multijet Easy Plus 5dr
Fiat Tipo
YX18YCN
Manual
Diesel
73,575
2018 Vauxhall Viva 1.0 SE 5dr [A/C]
2018 Vauxhall Viva 1.0 SE 5dr [A/C]
Vauxhall Viva
LV18NLJ
Manual
Petrol
22,046
2018 Peugeot 108 1.0 72 Active 3dr
2018 Peugeot 108 1.0 72 Active 3dr
Peugeot 108
YX68WOY
Manual
Petrol
21,981
2017 Ds Ds3 1.2 PureTech 82 Chic 3dr
2017 Ds Ds3 1.2 PureTech 82 Chic 3dr
Ds Ds3
PY66HHT
Manual
Petrol
31,661
2017 Skoda Fabia 1.4 TDI SE 5dr
2017 Skoda Fabia 1.4 TDI SE 5dr
Skoda Fabia
LG17YVK
Manual
Diesel
82,916
2019 Kia Picanto 1.0 2 5dr
2019 Kia Picanto 1.0 2 5dr
Kia Picanto
KW19OAZ
Manual
Petrol
17,443
2018 Citroen C3 1.2 PureTech 82 Flair 5dr
2018 Citroen C3 1.2 PureTech 82 Flair 5dr
Citroen C3
NJ68ONO
Manual
Petrol
79,552
2017 Nissan Juke 1.6 [94] Visia 5dr
2017 Nissan Juke 1.6 [94] Visia 5dr
Nissan Juke
BL17XMF
Manual
Petrol
43,530
2017 Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDi ISG 1 5dr
2017 Kia Ceed 1.6 CRDi ISG 1 5dr
Kia Ceed
MV67BYW
Manual
Diesel
41,552
2017 Volkswagen Polo 1.4 TDI 75 Match Edition 5dr
2017 Volkswagen Polo 1.4 TDI 75 Match Edition 5dr
Volkswagen Polo
EY67SJX
Manual
Diesel
79,210
2017 Ford Focus 1.5 TDCi 120 Titanium Navigation 5dr
2017 Ford Focus 1.5 TDCi 120 Titanium Navigation 5dr
Ford Focus
WN17YZA
Manual
Diesel
82,894
2019 Toyota Aygo 1.0 VVT-i X-Play TSS 5dr
2019 Toyota Aygo 1.0 VVT-i X-Play TSS 5dr
Toyota Aygo
YH69HWL
Manual
Petrol
23,026
2018 Renault Megane 1.5 dCi Dynamique Nav 5dr
2018 Renault Megane 1.5 dCi Dynamique Nav 5dr
Renault Megane
GU18FDF
Automatic
Diesel
75,837
2018 Suzuki Swift 1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr
2018 Suzuki Swift 1.0 Boosterjet SZ-T 5dr
Suzuki Swift
NX68VVC
Manual
Petrol
44,447
2018 Suzuki Celerio 1.0 SZ2 5dr
2018 Suzuki Celerio 1.0 SZ2 5dr
Suzuki Celerio
SN68ZFP
Manual
Petrol
13,310
2018 Hyundai I20 1.2 SE 5dr
2018 Hyundai I20 1.2 SE 5dr
Hyundai I20
EJ18FRC
Manual
Petrol
30,011
2017 Seat Ibiza 1.0 S 5dr
2017 Seat Ibiza 1.0 S 5dr
Seat Ibiza
HN67FBB
Manual
Petrol
26,987
2018 Mini Hatchback 1.5 Cooper 3dr
2018 Mini Hatchback 1.5 Cooper 3dr
Mini Hatchback
ND67OVX
Manual
Petrol
45,677
2018 Seat Leon 1.2 TSI SE Dynamic Technology 5dr
2018 Seat Leon 1.2 TSI SE Dynamic Technology 5dr
Seat Leon
KP18NUJ
Manual
Petrol
28,917
2018 Vauxhall Crossland X 1.2 SE Nav 5dr
2018 Vauxhall Crossland X 1.2 SE Nav 5dr
Vauxhall Crossland X
FP67OLN
Manual
Petrol
27,683
2018 Renault Captur 0.9 TCE 90 Iconic 5dr
2018 Renault Captur 0.9 TCE 90 Iconic 5dr
Renault Captur
HY68RUJ
Manual
Petrol
32,496
2017 Bmw 1 Series 116d SE 5dr [Nav]
2017 Bmw 1 Series 116d SE 5dr [Nav]
Bmw 1 Series
KY17VGC
Manual
Diesel
73,177
2017 Ford Ecosport Ecosport Titanium Turbo
2017 Ford Ecosport Ecosport Titanium Turbo
Ford Ecosport
LL17ODR
Petrol
54,665
2017 Volvo V40 D2 [120] R DESIGN Nav Plus 5dr
2017 Volvo V40 D2 [120] R DESIGN Nav Plus 5dr
Volvo V40
DG17GZN
Manual
Diesel
74,538
2017 Volvo V60 D3 [150] Business Edition 5dr
2017 Volvo V60 D3 [150] Business Edition 5dr
Volvo V60
DC66XSZ
Manual
Diesel
72,713
2017 Volvo V40 D2 [120] Inscription 5dr
2017 Volvo V40 D2 [120] Inscription 5dr
Volvo V40
DV17XAZ
Manual
Diesel
70,541
2017 Suzuki Vitara 1.6 DDiS SZ-T 5dr
2017 Suzuki Vitara 1.6 DDiS SZ-T 5dr
Suzuki Vitara
NK17HPZ
Manual
Diesel
69,901
2017 Audi A1 1.0 TFSI SE 5dr
2017 Audi A1 1.0 TFSI SE 5dr
Audi A1
AY17MFP
Manual
Petrol
32,061
2019 Citroen C4 Cactus 1.2 PureTech Feel 5dr [6 Speed]
2019 Citroen C4 Cactus 1.2 PureTech Feel 5dr [6 Speed]
Citroen C4 Cactus
KJ68URB
Manual
Petrol
17,103
2018 Citroen C4 Picasso 1.6 BlueHDi Touch Edition 5dr
2018 Citroen C4 Picasso 1.6 BlueHDi Touch Edition 5dr
Citroen C4 Picasso
BP17WWG
Manual
Diesel
30,258
2018 Volkswagen Passat 1.6 TDI SE Business 4dr
2018 Volkswagen Passat 1.6 TDI SE Business 4dr
Volkswagen Passat
DC18PLF
Manual
Diesel
40,149
2017 Vauxhall Astra 1.6 CDTi 16V 136 SRi Nav 5dr
2017 Vauxhall Astra 1.6 CDTi 16V 136 SRi Nav 5dr
Vauxhall Astra
YK66FJH
Manual
Diesel
61,886
2017 Volkswagen Golf 1.6 TDI SE 5dr [Nav]
2017 Volkswagen Golf 1.6 TDI SE 5dr [Nav]
Volkswagen Golf
RF17KXZ
Manual
Diesel
80,419
2017 Honda HR-V 1.6 i-DTEC SE Navi 5dr
2017 Honda HR-V 1.6 i-DTEC SE Navi 5dr
Honda HR-V
BL17AGO
Manual
Diesel
73,698
2017 Audi A3 1.6 TDI 116 SE Technik 5dr
2017 Audi A3 1.6 TDI 116 SE Technik 5dr
Audi A3
KM67KXE
Manual
Diesel
65,390
2018 Mazda Cx-3 1.5d SE Nav 5dr
2018 Mazda Cx-3 1.5d SE Nav 5dr
Mazda Cx-3
MT18FNC
Manual
Diesel
70,432
2018 Vauxhall Crossland X 1.6 Turbo D ecoTec Tech Line Nav 5dr [Start Stop]
2018 Vauxhall Crossland X 1.6 Turbo D ecoTec Tech Line Nav 5dr [Start Stop]
Vauxhall Crossland X
YP18WZE
Manual
Diesel
48,507
2018 Kia Sportage 1.6 GDi ISG 2 5dr
2018 Kia Sportage 1.6 GDi ISG 2 5dr
Kia Sportage
SD18LRE
Manual
Petrol
60,489
2017 Nissan Qashqai 1.2 DiG-T Tekna [Non-Panoramic] 5dr
2017 Nissan Qashqai 1.2 DiG-T Tekna [Non-Panoramic] 5dr
Nissan Qashqai
LK17UOC
Manual
Petrol
54,392
2019 Ford Kuga 2.0 TDCi Titanium Edition 5dr 2WD
2019 Ford Kuga 2.0 TDCi Titanium Edition 5dr 2WD
Ford Kuga
DV19EKA
Manual
Diesel
88,079
2017 Bmw 3 Series 316d Sport 4dr
2017 Bmw 3 Series 316d Sport 4dr
Bmw 3 Series
PN17RMV
Manual
Diesel
43,350
2018 Bmw 3 Series 320d EfficientDynamics Sport 4dr
2018 Bmw 3 Series 320d EfficientDynamics Sport 4dr
Bmw 3 Series
LB18RUA
Manual
Diesel
73,020
2018 Bmw 3 Series 320d EfficientDynamics Plus 4dr
2018 Bmw 3 Series 320d EfficientDynamics Plus 4dr
Bmw 3 Series
VK18OGP
Manual
Diesel
49,180
2017 Audi A4 2.0 TDI Ultra Sport 5dr
2017 Audi A4 2.0 TDI Ultra Sport 5dr
Audi A4
RO17HCN
Manual
Diesel
55,498
2017 Fiat 124 Spider 1.4 Multiair Lusso Plus 2dr
2017 Fiat 124 Spider 1.4 Multiair Lusso Plus 2dr
Fiat 124 Spider
BN67VOU
Manual
Petrol
13,616
Above web special and part-exchange promotion are individual offers and cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer.
Find Us

Don’t take our word for it

Take a look at our Trustpilot reviews to see what our customers have said about their experience

The Cheapest Used Cars are at The Trade Centre UK – Rated 4.7/5 on TrustPilot

As a family-run business, The Trade Centre UK prides itself on providing the highest quality used cars at the very best value. We sell over 40,000 used cars every year, with the added convenience of being able to drive away your perfect car in just one hour.

Every single car undergoes a thorough 99-point vehicle safety inspection, full valet and pre-handover check, so you can trust that your new car will leave the showroom in prime condition. Furthermore, our dedicated customer service centres are open six days a week to ensure that we are always on hand for any post-sale queries or advice.

With used cars available from as little as £20 a week, with only £99 or your old car as deposit, we make upgrading your car easy. Each of our outlets has a dedicated car finance team, we arrange car finance for over 1000 customers every single week and we can tailor-make a deal to suit your budget, including paying off any current finance that you may have on the car that you are trading in. Why not save time and pre-arrange your car finance in just 60 seconds?

We hope that you will pay our car supermarket a visit soon and let us count you amongst the thousands of loyal customers that never buy their car anywhere else!