OPEN
AGAIN
AT 9AM
Our Car Supermarkets: Coventry Rochdale Rotherham Wednesbury
Close
GB

Verify Your Information

We temporarily store your details to verify your part-exchange appraisal, we will only market you additional offers if requested. You can read our privacy notice here

Terms and Conditions

Please read and agree to proceed

Your PX Plus valuation assumes that your vehicle is in clean condition with service history. All vehicles will be subject to on-site appraisal. We reserve the right to adjust the valuation upon appraisal. Valuation not applicable to web specials.

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow The Trade Centre Group to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Back

Thank you

For choosing Trade Centre UK

YOUR VALUATION

Close

Free 60-Second Finance Check

If you went on to buy a car from us, then what type of deal would you like?

Our most popular deal
No cash required
Borrow less with a BIGGER deposit
We can clear your finance

Choose your deal and complete your Free Finance Check in less than 60 seconds.

Driving Licence

What kind do you have?

Marital Status

Are you...

UK Passport

Do you hold a valid UK passport?

Are you Eligible?

What's your Date of Birth?

Back Next Step

You must be 18 or over to be eligible

Employment

What is your employment status?

Employment

Who is your employer? We never contact your employer

Employment

How long have you worked there?

Years
Months

Income

What is your total NET monthly income, after tax?

Almost done

Let us know who you are

Address Details

We need 3 years of current and previous addresses

Submit Application

How can we contact you?

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Notice.

Please read the terms and conditions below, and then click the checkbox below to show you agree with them, then click "Send Application".

To establish your potential eligibility for credit or hire purchase, we will need to perform an enquiry with Equifax which will not affect your credit score. Please read & consent to the Terms and Conditions below.

We are Equifax Limited, ("Equifax" / "we" / "us" / "our"), a company registered in England and Wales under registered number 2425920 and our registered office is at Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, London NW1 5DS.

You may contact us by:

(i) post by writing to the Equifax Credit File Advice Centre, P.O. Box 1140, Bradford, BD1 5US.
(ii) by telephone on number 0844 335 0550; or
(iii) by any of the other methods described in the "Contact Us" section of our website www.equifax.co.uk.

Equifax is a UK credit reference agency. A credit reference agency is a company that collects personal information from various sources and provides that personal information for a variety of uses (including to prospective lenders of credit for the purposes of those lenders making credit decisions about their prospective customers). Providers of the personal information that we hold about you include lenders such as banks or building societies who may provide us with credit information that they hold about you. Other sources of information that may be provided to us about you are information from the Electoral Register, County Court judgments and bankruptcies. When data providers share this personal information with us, we use the information to create a credit report about you.

By accepting these consent Terms and Conditions you are instructing us to supply your personal information to DealTrak Ltd ("DealTrak") via the Can Can Car Finance website at www.cancancarfinance.co.uk , which is a 100% subsidiary of The Trade Centre Group Plc. DealTrak has been appointed as a processing agent on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and a number of our lending partners. DealTrak will on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and the lenders, analyse your credit information to determine your financial status and use your information for the purposes of identifying and ranking the most appropriate credit products for you, taking into account your personal circumstances. You will then be given the opportunity to apply to a lender directly for one of those ranked credit products.

If you subsequently apply for credit, your credit information will be used by the relevant lender to assess your credit application and a credit search footprint will be recorded on your credit file. A credit search footprint may adversely affect your credit rating.

Equifax will not provide your credit information directly to you as part of this process, nor will Equifax or Frontline pass any of this information to the dealer or any lender.

You may only request your own credit information. You may NOT request credit information on behalf of anyone else, even with their consent. You are advised that it may be a criminal offence under Section 55 of the Data Protection Act 2018 to do so in certain circumstances.

Equifax will record details of your request to supply your credit information to DealTrak in the form of a Consumer Enquiry search footprint, but this footprint will not be seen by any lender and will not have any adverse impact on your credit rating.

You agree that your personal details and/or your credit information ("your information") may be used by us to verify your identity. If we reasonably suspect that false or inaccurate information has been provided to us, we may pass your personal information to fraud prevention agencies and other law enforcement agencies who may access and use your information. We and other organisations may access and use your information for the purposes of the prevention of fraud and for anti-money laundering purposes. Examples of when your information may be accessed or used for these purposes are:

- Checking details on applications for credit or credit related facilities
- Managing credit and credit related accounts or facilities
- Recovering debt
- Checking details on proposals and claims for all types of insurance
- Checking details of job applicants and employees

We and other organisations may access and use from other countries the information recorded by fraud prevention agencies.

Please contact us if you wish to receive details of the relevant fraud prevention agencies.

Equifax will use your personal information in accordance with these Consent Terms and Conditions and its Terms and Conditions of Use. You should also read our Privacy Policy - http://www.equifax.co.uk/About-us/Privacy_policy.html which explains what we may do with your personal information.

Download a written copy

In order to provide you the content requested, we need to store and process your personal data. If you consent to us storing your personal data for this purpose, please tick the checkbox below.

Back

We are processing your application.. please wait, this will only take a minute or two.

Playstation 5 Competition T&C

PlayStation 5 competition 

The promoter is The Trade Centre UK and The Trade Centre Wales. The competition is open to residents of the United Kingdom and Wales aged 18 years or over except employees of The Trade Centre and their close relatives and anyone otherwise connected with the organisation or judging of the competition.

There is no entry fee and no purchase necessary to enter this competition. By entering this competition, an entrant is indicating his/her agreement to be bound by these terms and conditions.

The route to entry for the competition and details of how to enter are via Instagram, Facebook and Twitter. Only one entry will be accepted per person. Multiple entries from the same person will be disqualified.

There are three competitions in total and the closing date for entries will be:

2nd of December

9th of December

16th of December 

After these dates, no further entries to the competition will be permitted. No responsibility can be accepted for entries not received for whatever reason.

The rules of the competition and how to enter are as follows: Entrants must comment from their personal social media account with an answer to the question detailed in the post copy, only users who have commented will be in with a chance to win one of the three PlayStation 5s.

The promoter is not responsible for inaccurate prize details supplied to any entrant by any third party connected with this competition. They are also not responsible for any delays in delivery or posting of the prizes. 

The prize is as follows: Three Playstation 5s.

The prize is as stated and no cash or other alternatives will be offered. The prizes are not transferable. Prizes are subject to availability and we reserve the right to substitute any prize with another of equivalent value without giving notice. The three overall winners will be chosen at random from all entries received and verified by Promoter and or its agents.

The winner will be notified by email and/or DM on Twitter/Facebook/ Instagram within 5 days of the closing date. If the winner cannot be contacted or does not claim the prize within 5 days of notification, we reserve the right to withdraw the prize from the winner and pick a replacement winner.

The winner must supply their home address to receive the prize and the promoter will notify the winner when and where the prize is delivered.

The promoter’s decision in respect of all matters to do with the competition will be final and no correspondence will be entered into. By entering this competition, an entrant is indicating his/her agreement to be bound by these terms and conditions. Entry into the competition will be deemed as acceptance of these terms and conditions.

The competition and these terms and conditions will be governed by English law and any disputes will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England.

The winner agrees to the use of his/her name and image in any publicity material, as well as their entry. Any personal data relating to the winner or any other entrants will be used solely in accordance with current [UK] data protection legislation and will not be disclosed to a third party without the entrant’s prior consent.

This promotion is in no way sponsored, endorsed or administered by, or associated with, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram or any other Social Network. You are providing your information to The Trade Centre and not to any other party. 

Trade Centre reserves the right to cancel or amend the competition and these terms and conditions without notice in the event of a catastrophe, war, civil or military disturbance, act of God or any actual or anticipated breach of any applicable law or regulation or any other event outside of the promoter’s control. Any changes to the competition will be notified to entrants as soon as possible by the promoter.