OPEN
UNTIL 9PM
TONIGHT
Our Car Supermarkets: Wednesbury Coventry Rochdale
Close
GB

Verify Your Information

We temporarily store your details to verify your part-exchange appraisal, we will only market you additional offers if requested. You can read our privacy notice here

Terms and Conditions

Please read and agree to proceed

Your PX Plus valuation assumes that your vehicle is in clean condition with service history. All vehicles will be subject to on-site appraisal. We reserve the right to adjust the valuation upon appraisal. Valuation not applicable to web specials.

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow The Trade Centre Group to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Back

Thank you

For choosing Trade Centre UK

YOUR VALUATION

Close

Choose Your Deal

This simple application will take no more than 60 seconds to complete.

Our most popular deal
No cash required
Borrow less with a BIGGER deposit
We can clear your finance

You can change your deal at any time, your initial choice will help us pick the right product for you.

Driving Licence

What kind do you have?

Marital Status

Are you...

UK Passport

Do you hold a valid UK passport?

Are you Eligible?

What's your Date of Birth?

Back Next Step

You must be 18 or over to be eligible

Employment

What is your employment status?

Employment

Who is your employer? We never contact your employer

Employment

How long have you worked there?

Years
Months

Income

What is your total NET monthly income, after tax?

Almost done

Let us know who you are

Address Details

We need 3 years of current and previous addresses

Submit Application

How can we contact you?

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

Please read the terms and conditions below, and then click the checkbox below to show you agree with them, then click "Send Application".

To establish your potential eligibility for credit or hire purchase, we will need to perform an enquiry with Equifax which will not affect your credit score. Please read & consent to the Terms and Conditions below.

We are Equifax Limited, ("Equifax" / "we" / "us" / "our"), a company registered in England and Wales under registered number 2425920 and our registered office is at Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, London NW1 5DS.

You may contact us by:

(i) post by writing to the Equifax Credit File Advice Centre, P.O. Box 1140, Bradford, BD1 5US.
(ii) by telephone on number 0844 335 0550; or
(iii) by any of the other methods described in the "Contact Us" section of our website www.equifax.co.uk.

Equifax is a UK credit reference agency. A credit reference agency is a company that collects personal information from various sources and provides that personal information for a variety of uses (including to prospective lenders of credit for the purposes of those lenders making credit decisions about their prospective customers). Providers of the personal information that we hold about you include lenders such as banks or building societies who may provide us with credit information that they hold about you. Other sources of information that may be provided to us about you are information from the Electoral Register, County Court judgments and bankruptcies. When data providers share this personal information with us, we use the information to create a credit report about you.

By accepting these consent Terms and Conditions you are instructing us to supply your personal information to DealTrak Ltd ("DealTrak") via the Can Can Car Finance website at www.cancancarfinance.co.uk , which is a 100% subsidiary of The Trade Centre Group Plc. DealTrak has been appointed as a processing agent on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and a number of our lending partners. DealTrak will on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and the lenders, analyse your credit information to determine your financial status and use your information for the purposes of identifying and ranking the most appropriate credit products for you, taking into account your personal circumstances. You will then be given the opportunity to apply to a lender directly for one of those ranked credit products.

If you subsequently apply for credit, your credit information will be used by the relevant lender to assess your credit application and a credit search footprint will be recorded on your credit file. A credit search footprint may adversely affect your credit rating.

Equifax will not provide your credit information directly to you as part of this process, nor will Equifax or Frontline pass any of this information to the dealer or any lender.

You may only request your own credit information. You may NOT request credit information on behalf of anyone else, even with their consent. You are advised that it may be a criminal offence under Section 55 of the Data Protection Act 2018 to do so in certain circumstances.

Equifax will record details of your request to supply your credit information to DealTrak in the form of a Consumer Enquiry search footprint, but this footprint will not be seen by any lender and will not have any adverse impact on your credit rating.

You agree that your personal details and/or your credit information ("your information") may be used by us to verify your identity. If we reasonably suspect that false or inaccurate information has been provided to us, we may pass your personal information to fraud prevention agencies and other law enforcement agencies who may access and use your information. We and other organisations may access and use your information for the purposes of the prevention of fraud and for anti-money laundering purposes. Examples of when your information may be accessed or used for these purposes are:

- Checking details on applications for credit or credit related facilities
- Managing credit and credit related accounts or facilities
- Recovering debt
- Checking details on proposals and claims for all types of insurance
- Checking details of job applicants and employees

We and other organisations may access and use from other countries the information recorded by fraud prevention agencies.

Please contact us if you wish to receive details of the relevant fraud prevention agencies.

Equifax will use your personal information in accordance with these Consent Terms and Conditions and its Terms and Conditions of Use. You should also read our Privacy Policy - http://www.equifax.co.uk/About-us/Privacy_policy.html which explains what we may do with your personal information.

Download a written copy

In order to provide you the content requested, we need to store and process your personal data. If you consent to us storing your personal data for this purpose, please tick the checkbox below.

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Notice.

Back

We are processing your application.. please wait, this will only take a minute or two.

Terms & Conditions

1) Who are we?

We are The Trade Centre Group Plc (Trading as Trade Centre UK) is a company registered in England and Wales with our principal place of business at Neath Abbey Business Park, Neath, SA10 7DR, Wales.

Our company number is 4921555. Our trading style is "Trade Centre Wales" and you can contact us 7 days a week directly and rapidly by email on reception@thetradecentrewales.co.uk. We own this website which you can view at www.thetradecentrewales.co.uk

2) What services are we offering?

We are offering you a chance to find out quickly the amount of credit which would be available to you if you wish to purchase a motor car. Our system has been designed to provide you with this information very quickly and you will then be in a position to select the vehicle of your choice. We will send to you a certificate stating the amount of credit which we think you should be able to obtain should you purchase the motor vehicle from a motor dealer associated with us. You will need to take this certificate with you to a dealer.

We are NOT inviting you to make an application for a loan or a hire purchase facility. As and when you decide to purchase a motor car our associate dealer will prepare and submit an application for a specific loan or credit.

3) What enquiries will we make about you?

i) ln assessing your application we will make enquiries about youincluding searching your records held by Equifax (or any other credit reference agency from time to time) and checking your detailswith CIFAS (or any other fraud prevention agency from time to time). The credit reference and fraud prevention agencies will keep records of our search.

ii) lf you decide to purchase a motor car and the dealer submits an application for finance on your behalf then the lenders to whom the dealer submits your application will also search the credit reference and fraud prevention agencies. Any lender with whom you complete a formal contract for credit will disclose details to these agencies about how you conduct your agreement with them.

4) How do you make an application?

i) Complete the simple form of application with the information which we have requested. Then click on to the "submit" button if you wish to proceed.

ii) After clicking on to the "submit" button you must then read and understand the Equifax terms and conditions and then click on tothe "agree" button to indicate that you accept the terms and conditions.

As part of your application process, you may be issued by mail a Swipe and Drive card

5) Data Protection and Privacy

Subject to the disclosures contained in Clause Four above 

i) We will not collect sensitive personal information about you - concerning your health, racial or ethnic origins or political or religious beliefs. 

ii) We will not disclose any of your personal information to any third party.

iii) We will use personal information and preferences to enhance our promotional efforts and to analyse usage of our website to improve its content for the purpose of improving the site to meet the needs of customers. 

iv) We analyse all information received through customers or prospective customers so as to determine the browser type, the operating system being used, the lP address and the lnternet Service Provider. We gather up this data for our own purposes and in a way that ensures that your personally identifiable information is never disclosed to a third party. Demographic third party profile data may be used to provide collective user profiles to our advertising and marketing consultants from time to time, but this will be done in such a way that you cannot be personally identified.

v) We conduct email surveys occasionally asking customers forinformation relating to their postal code, their age, or income levels - but such information that you may provide will be protected in the way we have explained and you may opt out of receiving future survey mailings by contacting us in the way we have described previously(by telephone / fax/ email / post).

vi) lt is possible that third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications and in that event we cannot guarantee that your personally identifiable information with us will always remain absolutely private, but we use standard practices to protect your privacy.

6) Your use of this site

i) You are free to browse and print the content of our display and you may also download a copy of the content for personal and non-commercial use by you.

ii) The content of the website is the copyright of The Trade Centre Group Plc and you must not reproduce any of the content, apart from the copying described under paragraphi). ln particular you must not:

i) Redistribute any of the content.

ii) Remove the copyright or trademark notices from copies of the content which you have obtained from the website.

iii) Create a database by systematically downloading and storing the content of the website.

iii) lf you wish to republish or redistribute the content you should make a request to us in writing or by email.

iv) You must not use the website in a way that causes, or is likely to cause, the website or access to it to be interrupted, damaged or impaired in any way or is injurious to us or to third parties; nor use it to send chain letters, mass mailings or any 'spam', or to cause annoyance or inconvenience or needless anxiety. ln general you must use this website only for lawful purposes.