OPEN
AGAIN
AT 9AM
Darlaston Rd, Walsall, Wednesbury, WS10 7HX Opening Times and Directions
Close

Due to unprecedented market volatility which is driving significant increases in our part-exchange prices, all valuations are currently being conducted in store only.

Verify Your Information

We temporarily store your details to verify your part-exchange appraisal, we will only market you additional offers if requested. You can read our privacy notice here

Terms and Conditions

Please read and agree to proceed

Your PX Plus valuation assumes that your vehicle is in clean condition with service history. All vehicles will be subject to on-site appraisal. We reserve the right to adjust the valuation upon appraisal. Valuation not applicable to web specials.

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow The Trade Centre Group to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Back

Thank you

For choosing Trade Centre UK

YOUR VALUATION

Close

Free 60-Second Finance Check

If you went on to buy a car from us, then what type of deal would you like?

Our most popular deal
No cash required
Borrow less with a BIGGER deposit
We can clear your finance

Choose your deal and complete your Free Finance Check in less than 60 seconds.

Driving Licence

What kind do you have?

Marital Status

Are you...

UK Passport

Do you hold a valid UK passport?

Are you Eligible?

What's your Date of Birth?

Back Next Step

You must be 18 or over to be eligible

Employment

What is your employment status?

Employment

Who is your employer? We never contact your employer

Employment

How long have you worked there?

Years
Months

Income

What is your total NET monthly income, after tax?

Almost done

Let us know who you are

Address Details

We need 3 years of current and previous addresses

Submit Application

How can we contact you?

The Trade Centre Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

You can unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information on how to unsubscribe, our privacy practices, and how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Notice.

Please read the terms and conditions below, and then click the checkbox below to show you agree with them, then click "Send Application".

To establish your potential eligibility for credit or hire purchase, we will need to perform an enquiry with Equifax which will not affect your credit score. Please read & consent to the Terms and Conditions below.

We are Equifax Limited, ("Equifax" / "we" / "us" / "our"), a company registered in England and Wales under registered number 2425920 and our registered office is at Capital House, 25 Chapel Street, London NW1 5DS.

You may contact us by:

(i) post by writing to the Equifax Credit File Advice Centre, P.O. Box 1140, Bradford, BD1 5US.
(ii) by telephone on number 0844 335 0550; or
(iii) by any of the other methods described in the "Contact Us" section of our website www.equifax.co.uk.

Equifax is a UK credit reference agency. A credit reference agency is a company that collects personal information from various sources and provides that personal information for a variety of uses (including to prospective lenders of credit for the purposes of those lenders making credit decisions about their prospective customers). Providers of the personal information that we hold about you include lenders such as banks or building societies who may provide us with credit information that they hold about you. Other sources of information that may be provided to us about you are information from the Electoral Register, County Court judgments and bankruptcies. When data providers share this personal information with us, we use the information to create a credit report about you.

By accepting these consent Terms and Conditions you are instructing us to supply your personal information to DealTrak Ltd ("DealTrak") via the Can Can Car Finance website at www.cancancarfinance.co.uk , which is a 100% subsidiary of The Trade Centre Group Plc. DealTrak has been appointed as a processing agent on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and a number of our lending partners. DealTrak will on behalf of Can Can Car Finance and the lenders, analyse your credit information to determine your financial status and use your information for the purposes of identifying and ranking the most appropriate credit products for you, taking into account your personal circumstances. You will then be given the opportunity to apply to a lender directly for one of those ranked credit products.

If you subsequently apply for credit, your credit information will be used by the relevant lender to assess your credit application and a credit search footprint will be recorded on your credit file. A credit search footprint may adversely affect your credit rating.

Equifax will not provide your credit information directly to you as part of this process, nor will Equifax or Frontline pass any of this information to the dealer or any lender.

You may only request your own credit information. You may NOT request credit information on behalf of anyone else, even with their consent. You are advised that it may be a criminal offence under Section 55 of the Data Protection Act 2018 to do so in certain circumstances.

Equifax will record details of your request to supply your credit information to DealTrak in the form of a Consumer Enquiry search footprint, but this footprint will not be seen by any lender and will not have any adverse impact on your credit rating.

You agree that your personal details and/or your credit information ("your information") may be used by us to verify your identity. If we reasonably suspect that false or inaccurate information has been provided to us, we may pass your personal information to fraud prevention agencies and other law enforcement agencies who may access and use your information. We and other organisations may access and use your information for the purposes of the prevention of fraud and for anti-money laundering purposes. Examples of when your information may be accessed or used for these purposes are:

- Checking details on applications for credit or credit related facilities
- Managing credit and credit related accounts or facilities
- Recovering debt
- Checking details on proposals and claims for all types of insurance
- Checking details of job applicants and employees

We and other organisations may access and use from other countries the information recorded by fraud prevention agencies.

Please contact us if you wish to receive details of the relevant fraud prevention agencies.

Equifax will use your personal information in accordance with these Consent Terms and Conditions and its Terms and Conditions of Use. You should also read our Privacy Policy - http://www.equifax.co.uk/About-us/Privacy_policy.html which explains what we may do with your personal information.

Download a written copy

In order to provide you the content requested, we need to store and process your personal data. If you consent to us storing your personal data for this purpose, please tick the checkbox below.

Back

We are processing your application.. please wait, this will only take a minute or two.

Trade Centre Wednesbury

Neath Trade Centre

Darlaston Rd
Walsall
Wednesbury
WS10 7HX

Opening Times

Mon-Fri 9am - 9pm
Sat-Sun 9am - 6pm
Directions

BREAK

Cheap Used Cars near Gloucester

2017 Vauxhall Corsa 1.3 CDTI ecoFLEX Energy 3dr [AC]
2017 Vauxhall Corsa 1.3 CDTI ecoFLEX Energy 3dr [AC]
Vauxhall Corsa
ND17HVW
Manual
Diesel
78,185
2019 Hyundai i10 1.0 SE 5dr
2019 Hyundai i10 1.0 SE 5dr
Hyundai i10
BM68OKP
Manual
Petrol
18,420
2018 Volkswagen Up 1.0 Move Up 3dr [Start Stop]
2018 Volkswagen Up 1.0 Move Up 3dr [Start Stop]
Volkswagen Up
SL18XHH
Manual
Petrol
34,424
2018 Smart Forfour 1.0 Passion 5dr
2018 Smart Forfour 1.0 Passion 5dr
Smart Forfour
KO67UZL
Manual
Petrol
44,444
2018 Peugeot 108 1.0 72 Active 3dr
2018 Peugeot 108 1.0 72 Active 3dr
Peugeot 108
YX68WOY
Manual
Petrol
21,981
2018 Citroen C3 1.2 PureTech 82 Flair 5dr
2018 Citroen C3 1.2 PureTech 82 Flair 5dr
Citroen C3
NJ68ONO
Manual
Petrol
79,552
2017 Nissan Juke 1.6 [94] Visia 5dr
2017 Nissan Juke 1.6 [94] Visia 5dr
Nissan Juke
BL17XMF
Manual
Petrol
43,530
2017 Volkswagen Polo 1.4 TDI 75 Match Edition 5dr
2017 Volkswagen Polo 1.4 TDI 75 Match Edition 5dr
Volkswagen Polo
EY67SJX
Manual
Diesel
79,210
2019 Toyota Aygo 1.0 VVT-i X-Play TSS 5dr
2019 Toyota Aygo 1.0 VVT-i X-Play TSS 5dr
Toyota Aygo
YH69HWL
Manual
Petrol
23,026
2018 Renault Megane 1.5 dCi Dynamique Nav 5dr
2018 Renault Megane 1.5 dCi Dynamique Nav 5dr
Renault Megane
GU18FDF
Automatic
Diesel
75,837
2018 Mini Hatchback 1.5 Cooper 3dr
2018 Mini Hatchback 1.5 Cooper 3dr
Mini Hatchback
ND67OVX
Manual
Petrol
45,677
2017 Bmw 1 Series 116d SE 5dr [Nav]
2017 Bmw 1 Series 116d SE 5dr [Nav]
Bmw 1 Series
KY17VGC
Manual
Diesel
73,177
2017 Volvo V40 D2 [120] R DESIGN Nav Plus 5dr
2017 Volvo V40 D2 [120] R DESIGN Nav Plus 5dr
Volvo V40
DG17GZN
Manual
Diesel
74,538
2017 Suzuki Vitara 1.6 DDiS SZ-T 5dr
2017 Suzuki Vitara 1.6 DDiS SZ-T 5dr
Suzuki Vitara
NK17HPZ
Manual
Diesel
69,901
2017 Audi A1 1.0 TFSI SE 5dr
2017 Audi A1 1.0 TFSI SE 5dr
Audi A1
AY17MFP
Manual
Petrol
32,061
2018 Citroen C4 Picasso 1.6 BlueHDi Touch Edition 5dr
2018 Citroen C4 Picasso 1.6 BlueHDi Touch Edition 5dr
Citroen C4 Picasso
BP17WWG
Manual
Diesel
30,258
2017 Volkswagen Golf 1.6 TDI SE 5dr [Nav]
2017 Volkswagen Golf 1.6 TDI SE 5dr [Nav]
Volkswagen Golf
RF17KXZ
Manual
Diesel
80,419
2018 Vauxhall Crossland X 1.6 Turbo D ecoTec Tech Line Nav 5dr [Start Stop]
2018 Vauxhall Crossland X 1.6 Turbo D ecoTec Tech Line Nav 5dr [Start Stop]
Vauxhall Crossland X
YP18WZE
Manual
Diesel
48,507
2019 Ford Kuga 2.0 TDCi Titanium Edition 5dr 2WD
2019 Ford Kuga 2.0 TDCi Titanium Edition 5dr 2WD
Ford Kuga
DV19EKA
Manual
Diesel
88,079
2018 Bmw 3 Series 320d EfficientDynamics Sport 4dr
2018 Bmw 3 Series 320d EfficientDynamics Sport 4dr
Bmw 3 Series
LB18RUA
Manual
Diesel
73,020
2017 Fiat 124 Spider 1.4 Multiair Lusso Plus 2dr
2017 Fiat 124 Spider 1.4 Multiair Lusso Plus 2dr
Fiat 124 Spider
BN67VOU
Manual
Petrol
13,616
Above web special and part-exchange promotion are individual offers and cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer.
Find Us

Happy Customers

Trade Centre Wednesbury

Neath Trade Centre

Darlaston Rd
Walsall
Wednesbury
WS10 7HX

Opening Times

Mon-Fri 9am - 9pm
Sat-Sun 9am - 6pm
Directions

We Wont Be Beaten on Price
We Wont Be Beaten on Price

Our other Car Supermarkets

Coventry Trade Centre

Coventry

Silverstone Drive
Longford
Coventry
CV6 6PA
Rochdale Trade Centre

Rochdale

Sandbrook Park
Sandbrook Way
Rochdale
OL11 1RY
Rotherham Trade Centre

Rotherham

Forge Way
Parkgate
Rotherham
S60 1SD

Don’t take our word for it

Take a look at our Trustpilot reviews to see what our customers have said about their experience

Cheap Used Cars near Gloucester at The Trade Centre UK – Rated 4.7/5 on TrustPilot

As a family-run business, The Trade Centre UK prides itself on providing the highest quality used cars near Gloucester at the very best value. We sell over 40,000 used cars every year, with the added convenience of being able to drive away your perfect car near Gloucester in just one hour.

Every single car undergoes a thorough 99-point vehicle safety inspection, full valet and pre-handover check, so you can trust that your new car will leave the showroom near Gloucester in prime condition. Furthermore, our dedicated customer service centres near Gloucester are open six days a week to ensure that we are always on hand for any post-sale queries or advice.

With used cars near Gloucester available from as little as £20 a week, with only £99 or your old car as deposit, we make upgrading your car easy. Each of our outlets near Gloucester has a dedicated car finance team, we arrange car finance for over 1000 customers every single week and we can tailor-make a deal to suit your budget, including paying off any current finance that you may have on the car that you are trading in. Why not save time and pre-arrange your car finance in just 60 seconds?

We hope that you will pay our car supermarket near Gloucester a visit soon and let us count you amongst the thousands of loyal customers that never buy their car anywhere else!